aurelia alviana Fedora
Can't wait!

We'll be off to the big city of London tomorrow at 0335 hrs. Yes, it's tad early in the morning and it's not hell damn in the afternoon. I mean, why waste money on travelling to a destination only for a short period of time? Make full use of it man! Anyway, visiting London is not the whole point of the story since the very next day, we will begin our 12 DAYS EUROPE ESCAPE woohoo! Can you imagine visiting 7 different countries (France, Italy, Swiss, Holland, Germany, Austria and Belgium) in 12 days? It's possible, we're gonna do it soon!

To be honest, I haven't done with my packings. Well, let me see...

1) dresses and tops -checked.
2) shorts and jeans and skirts - checked.
3) winter jacket - checked.
4) thermal wear
5) winter boots - checked.
6) PJs
7) toiletries (toothbrush, toothpaste, lotions, sun creams, perfume...yada yada...)
8) undergarments!
9) footwear (flip flops, socks, sneakers)
10) Laptop, external hard disk, charger, phone charger, iPod cable

Total: 4/10

Fine. I'm not even half done. I hate packing things up. How I wish I can just swing my wand and everything just comes into places, like what Remus did when he packed his belongings towards the end of the movie in The Prisoner of Azkaban. There goes me with my wild imagination again. Blahh.

Anyway, I'll keep you guys updated about my trip. Till then, au revoir :) happy summer break!

...genuinely comes from my heart and my brain, not from anywhere else unless stated...
aurelia alviana Fedora
I just can't believe that I was totally occupied since last Saturday! My God, I can't believe that you people missed me hell much! I am over flattered!! *cairrrr*

Well, I could spent the whole night long telling you guys what have I done since last Saturday, but since it's midnight now, and I'm off to Plymouth Pavilions tomorrow morning for the Big Arts Festival, and to Exeter on Wednesday and will only be back on Thursday night, and off for horse-riding on Friday *fingers-crossed* and off to Efford for mass on Saturday and the list goes on, I promised that as soon as I got hold of my laptop on one of these days I'll be back again. I shall returnnnnn!!!

Till then, enjoy your summer summer peeps!

-nukilan al yang chantek ahakz :P-
aurelia alviana Fedora
Pardon me in the first place, if my language is not on the right track. I am pretty sure this post is gonna be tunggang langgang since I am still mamai and I just woke up from my beauty sleep. :)

Yayy. The title says it. Though I spoil on one module *blah, I ain't care anymore* but seriously, nothing beats the feeling of handing your essay paper when your summer break has actually started. I was like, what the f*** you think when you constructed this essay question?? Trust me, if I were to choose where or who to put the blame on, the factors vary, but then let's just ignore it since I'm gonna enjoy my freedom now :)

Right. What is my planning for the summer break? Seriously guys, I have no idea. I'm not going back to Malaysia for the break *ampuuunn! malas baa :p bah, tahun dpn laa kita jumpa k* and I don't even have the slightest idea on how I shall be spending my summer holiday here. All that I know is that for sure there will always be Guitar Hero and Band Hero and Lips and Singstar and I can name all the games I can play on the consoles :) and perhaps, off to the beach *plss! i need my sweet escape to the beach! sudalaa sia keraja on weekends kan?? anduk oo T____T* and of course, more fun stuffs to be done like windsurfing, horse riding and canoeing, by God's willing *if jadi laa aa. mana tau indak jadi bikin malu jak sia bragging cni haha* ...and on the 22nd of July I'll be off to somewhere for 12 DAYS woot woot!! I'll save the details in my next post :)

To seal my 2nd year degree off, this is my coursework handing in receipt yayyy!!

notakaki: BLIND=YES. saya tak buta okke (-.-)"


-nukilan al yang chantek ahakz :P-